Download schedule as PDF
(Please note that the schedule can be changed until it is final, therefore always look online for latest version)

From To Activity
All Day   Ball Registration
All Day   Last Day of Team Arrivals
10.00 19.00 Unofficial Practice
19.30 20.00 Team Managers Meeting
From To Activity
All Day   Ball Registration
08.00 09.00 Lane Maintenance
09.00 10.30 Official Practice Squad 1 – Boys
10.30 11.30 Lane Maintenance
11.30 13.00 Official Practice Squad 2 – Girls
13.00 14.00 Lane Maintenance
14.00 15.30 Official Practice Squad 3 – Boys
15.30 16.30 Lane Maintenance
16.30 18.00 Official Practice Squad 4 – Girls
18.00 18.30 Break and Line Up for Opening Ceremony
18.30 19.00 Opening Ceremony

 

From To Activity
09.00 10.00 Lane Maintenance
10.00 13.15 Boys Singles Squad 1
13.15 14.15 Lane Maintenance
14.15 17.30 Boys Singles Squad 2
17.30 18.30 Lane Maintenance
18.30 19.00 Boys Singles Semi Final
19.00 19.30 Boys Singles Final
19.30 19.45 Boys Singles Medal Ceremony
From To Activity
09.00 10.00 Lane Maintenance
10.00 13.15 Girls Singles Squad 1
13.15 14.15 Lane Maintenance
14.15 17.30 Girls Singles Squad 2
17.30 18.30 Lane Maintenance
18.30 19.00 Girls Singles Semi Final
19.00 19.30 Girls Singles Final
19.30 19.45 Girls Doubles Medal Ceremony
From To Activity
09.00 10.00 Lane Maintenance
10.00 13.15 Boys Doubles Squad 1
13.15 14.15 Lane Maintenance
14.15 17.30 Boys Doubles Squad 2
17.30 18.30 Lane Maintenance
18.30 19.00 Boys Doubles Semi Final
19.00 19.30 Boys Doubles Final
19.30 19.45 Boys Doubles Medal Ceremony
From To Activity
09.00 10.00 Lane Maintenance
10.00 13.15 Girls Doubles Squad 1
13.15 14.15 Lane Maintenance
14.15 17.30 Girls Doubles Squad 2
17.30 18.30 Lane Maintenance
18.30 19.00 Girls Doubles Semi Final
19.00 19.30 Girls Doubles Final
19.30 19.45 Girls Doubles Medal Ceremony
From To Activity
08.00 09.00 Lane Maintenance
09.00 12.15 Boys Team, Block 1, Game 01-03
12.15 13.15 Lane Maintenance
13.15 16.30 Girls Team, Block 1, Game 01-03
From To Activity
08.00 09.00 Lane Maintenance
09.00 12.15 Girls Team, Block 2, Game 04-06
12.15 13.15 Lane Maintenance
13.15 16.30 Boys Team, Block 2, Game 04-06
16.30 17.30 Lane Maintenance
17.30 18.45 Girls and Boys, Team Semifinals
18.45 20.00 Girls and Boys, Team Final
20.00 20.30 Team Medal Ceremony – Boys and Girls
20.30 21.00 All Event Medal Ceremony – Boys and Girls
From To Activity
08.00 09.00 Lane Maintenance
09.00 10.15 Girls Masters, Top 16
10.15 11.30 Boys Masters, Top 16
11.30 12.30 Lane Maintenance
12.30 13.45 Girls and Boys Masters, Top 8, Quarter Finals
13.45 15.00 Girls and Boys Masters, Top 4, Semi-Finals
15.00 16.15 Girls and Boys Masters, Top 2, Finals
16.15 16.45 Girls and Boys Masters, Medal Ceremony
20.00 00.00 Farewell Party
From To Activity
All Day   Day of Departure

PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE IS UPDATED: 28. december 2023 at 23.48